Boyztube.Com - Info boyztube.com

boyztube receives about 6,950 unique visitors and 109,115 (15.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $55.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,590.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank boyztube.com is ranked number 50,961 in the world and 0.00139% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, France and links to network IP address 5.135.196.124.

About - boyztube.com

How popular is boyztube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
208,500
Daily Pageviews:
109,115 (15.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
50,961 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00139% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.4%22.4%44232
Japan 11.4%9.2%27736
Russia 9.8%5.1%31596
Singapore 7.3%3.9%4140
Spain 6.4%5.6%22795
United Kingdom 5.6%2.8%42702
Australia 5.2%11.9%10376
France 4.9%7.0%32430
Brazil 2.6%0.5%56580
Netherlands 1.5%4.4%29952
Philippines 1.3%0.5%18782

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
boyztube.com
100.00%99.88%14.4
stream4.boyztube.com
1.74%0.12%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
169
Total Backlinks:
  1,350
Follow Links:
  1,241
Nofollow Links:
  109
Referring Domains:
  109
Referring IPs:
  133

Competitive Data

SEMrush boyztube.com
Domain:
  boyztube.com
Rank:
  33,709
Organic Keywords:
  6,733
Organic Traffic:
  21,681
Organic Cost:
  $5.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is boyztube.com?

Facebook:
  423
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  92
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much boyztube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$33,590.56
Daily Revenue:
$55.60
Monthly Revenue:
$1,668.00
Yearly Revenue:
$20,294.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is boyztube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.135.196.124
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.135.196.124

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does boyztube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1897 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/js/modernizr.custom.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/css/style.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

This is a ***…dcore *** ***. renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Do not continu…t on Boyztube. renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
I do not accep…want to leave renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://google.com">I do not accep…want to leave</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.boy…g/enter/1.html">Members Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,038 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="boyztube">This is a ***…Members Login</div> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/css/style.css (4 hours)
http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/images/bg.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/images/btn.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/images/logo.png (4 hours)
http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/js/jquery.min.js (4 hours)
http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/js/modernizr.custom.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1KiB (74% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/images/btn.jpg could save 1KiB (74% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.boyztube.com/application/views/mobile/sources/warning/js/modernizr.custom.js could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to boyztube.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 15 Aug 2016 09:25:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dde55c683b04ee7571b38593cdb7c9a5f1471253105; expires=Tue, 15-Aug-17 09:25:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.boyztube.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=pva7kb1e2crvcs19e0qnnc4ho2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d2b98e303b655dc-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jeff.ns.cloudflare.com 3588
NS lola.ns.cloudflare.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-03-24
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BOYZTUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 891543107_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-20T23:03:34.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-03-24T11:43:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-24T11:43:39.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LOLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-20T23:03:34.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BOYZTUBE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LOLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-feb-2016
Creation Date: 24-mar-2007
Expiration Date: 24-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 Aug 2016 09:24:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
boyztube.com widget